SEBA Rank Holders List 2010

SEBA Rank Holders List 2010 – Check Assam HSLC Top 20 Toppers List of 2010

We are delighted to congratulate the Top 20 Toppers of the HSLC examination 2010. Their outstanding achievement is a testament to their hard work, dedication, and intelligence. Their success is a source of pride not only for themselves, but also for their families, teachers, and friends. Perhaps that is why they were able to become the Top 20 SEBA Rank Holders List of the HSLC examination in 2010.

In this article, We will explore the details of the Top 20 Toppers of the 2010 HSLC examination conducted by SEBA, including their Names, Ranks, Roll No, School Names and Districts. Before that, familiarize yourself with SEBA.

Read a brief summary of SEBA

The Secondary Education Board of Assam, best known as SEBA, is the state board that conducts the High School Leaving Certificate (HSLC) examination every year for students studying in schools affiliated to SEBA.

The HSLC exam is conducted for the subjects of English, Assamese, Mathematics, Social Science, General Science, Arabic, Geography, Sanskrit, Wood Craft, Hindi, Computer Science and others elective subject. Lakhs of students from diverse ethnic groups across Assam take the exam every years.

Name of BoardSecondary Education Board of Assam (SEBA)
Name of Class10th Standard
Name of ExamHigh School Leaving Certificate (HSLC)
Type of ResultsTop 20 HSLC Toppers List 2010/ SEBA Rank Holders List 2010
Year2010
StateAssam
SourceSEBA Official Website
Official Websitehttps://sebaonline.org

List of Top 20 HSLC Toppers 2010 (SEBA)

The meritorious candidates bring glory to their family and countrymen by obtaining the highest marks in the HSLC examination with their hard work and merit, and placing themselves among the SEBA Rank Holders List 2010.

Every years, the Names of the Top 20 SEBA Rank Holders or Toppers in the HSLC examination are published by SEBA in the “Merit List of First Ten Ranks”/SEBA Rank Holders List 2010.

The Table below shows the SEBA Rank Holders List 2010 / Top 20 Toppers of the Assam HSLC exam conducted by SEBA in 2010.
RankNameRollNoYearSchoolDistrict
1stJugal TalukdarB10-01700322010Choukhuty High SchoolBarpeta
2ndHimangshu BhuyanB10-23901902010B. V. F. C. Model High School, NamrupDibrugarh
3rdNabaneeroj SaikiaB10-74304562010Don Bosco High School, TezpurSonitpur
Spondon Jyoti GoswamiB10-36001902010Modern High School, GuwahatiKamrup
Dhrubajyoti ChoudhuryB10-36003932010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
4thJayashree PathakB10-36102322010St. Marys English High School, GuwahatiKamrup
Pritam DuttaB10-69103612010Adarsha Vidya Bhavan, NaziraSivsagar
Mitali RoyB10-65103132010M. N. C. Balika Bidyapith, NalbariNalbari
Dipangkali SarmaB10-04802102010Sarupeta High School, SarupetaBarpeta
5thSankhya ChakravartyB10-66000702010Govt. Boys Higher Secondary School, HaflongDima Hasao
Saidul IslamB10-43001542010Rangia Higher Secondary SchoolKamrup
Niraj ChetryB10-60901012010Nagaon Govt. Boys Higher Secondary SchoolNagaon
6thAnupam DekaB10-52802782010B. B. C. M. Shankardev Shishu Vidya Niketan North LakhimpurLakhimpur
Surya Kumar SaikiaB10-45800572010Howraghat Higher Secondary School, HowraghatKarbi anlong
7thChinmoy BarmaB10-65202002010Shankardev Vidya Niketan NalbariNalbari
8thKausisk OjahB10-36004072010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
9thSurajit KalitaB10-43005042010Shankardev Shishu Niketan, RangiaKamrup
Parag Jyoti DekaB10-41002292010Karara Higher Secondary School, KararaKamrup
Unmilan KalitaB10-38406522010Pragjyotish Eng. Medium High School, MaligaonKamrup
Manas Pratim SarmaB10-43004872010Shankardev Shishu Niketan, RangiaKamrup
Mausam DasB10-01404512010Shankardev Vidya Niketan, BarpetaBarpeta
10thMondeep BharaliB10-60905542010Nowgaon Mission High School, NagaonNagaon
Nilam BaruahB10-73001362010North Jamuguri H.E. School, NaharbariSonitpur
Gaurav TalukdarB10-38701552010Sankardev Vidyaniketan (Zoo Road) GuwahatiKamrup
11thPapori ChutiaB10-31901342010Borholla Higher Secondary School, BorhollaJorhat
Dikshya GogoiB10-69704092010Sophy Mercy Memorial School, SivasagarSivsagar
Sandipan ChoudhuryB10-13007132010Silchar Collegiate School, SilcharCachar
12thAgnishikha ChoudhuryB10-13004542010Holy Cross School, SilcharCachar
Aditya AgarwalaB10-15705342010Little Star English Academy, MankacharDhubri
Nabajit SarkarB10-74304582010Don Bosco High School, TezpurSonitpur
Abinash SarmaB10-36003832010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
Bhasakar Jyoti BarmanB10-36701452010Pragjyotish Eng. Medium High School, PanbazarKamrup
Dibyut Bikash BaruahB10-60601402010Lanka High School, LankaNagaon
13thPrajnan Kumar BhagawatiB10-60901162010Nagaon Govt. Boys Higher Secondary SchoolNagaon
Swapna Smita SarmaB10-54800782010Simaluguri Higher Secondary School, SimaluguriLakhimpur
Jugabrat MisraB10-65104052010Little Flower School, NalbariNalbari
14thAnuradha DekaB10-65104182010Little Flower School, NalbariNalbari
Puja GuptaB10-74403232010St Joseph’s Convent School, TezpurSonitpur
Debajit Kumar SandilyaB10-05300172010Birjhora H. S. School, BongaigaonBongaigaon
Suhanee GoswamiB10-23107572010Salt Brook School DibrugarhDibrugarh
Anurag KashyapB10-60900142010Nagaon Govt. Boys Higher Secondary SchoolNagaon
Pankaj SarmaB10-43001442010Rangia Higher Secondary SchoolKamrup
Fulmoni KalitaB10-39901372010Chayyagaon Higher Secondary SchoolKamrup
Bhibash PathakB10-37902782010Disney Land High School, KhanaparaKamrup
Prabhat Kr. SinghB10-35902822010Anand Academy, DispurKamrup
Ananya Anubhav SaikiaB10-36003852010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
15thAnandarup DasB10-36602302010Happy Child High School, GuwahatiKamrup
Lizakshi Buzar BaruahB10-35802892010Little flower school, HatigaonKamrup
Dipanka Kasyap BorthakurB10-33204652010Balya Niketon Kakojan, JorhatJorhat
Ritambara NathB10-47307382010Babyland Eng. High School,Karimganj
Dipika KonwarB10-52902332010North Lakhimpur Girls H.S School,Lakhimpur
Nilutpa BorahB10-60900982010Nagaon Govt Boy’s Higher Secondary SchoolNagaon
Tanaya RakshitB10-49108002010B. P. C. M. Babyland Eng. Med. High School,Kokrajhar
Azahar Mehmud IslamB10-56702122010Morigaon Town High School, MorigaonMorigaon
Rubi DasB10-04803332010Shankardev Shishu Niketan, SarupetaBarpeta
Archita BorahB10-76104982010St Speghen’s High School, TisukiaTinsukia
Parishmita KakatiB10-72601092010Kasturba High School, MajikuchiSonitpur
16thNayan Moni BaishyaB10-74300982010Tezpur Govt Higher Secondary SchoolSonitpur
Tanmoy Jyoti DekaB10-74301272010Tezpur Govt Higher Secondary SchoolSonitpur
Chandrika ChetiaB10-69004412010St Joseph’s High School, MoranSivsagar
Nabajyoti MisraB10-63002282010Amani Janakalyan High School, AmaniNalbari
Abinash DasB10-04102502010Pathsal Sikshapith Adarsha High School,Barpeta
Gunajit DekaB10-00702152010Sankardev Shishu Niketan, Bahari, BarpetaBarpeta
Manas Jyoti DasB10-09803142010B. R. P. L. Vidyalaya, DhaligaonChirang
Hafizur Islam PathanB10-60900612010Nagaon Govt Boys’ Higher Secondary SchoolNagaon
Dhritishna KalitaB10-36102072010St Mary’s English High school, GuwahatiKamrup
Saurav BarmanB10-36004282010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
Ronica RoopakB10-36102912010St Mary’s English High school, GuwahatiKamrup
17thTusar Jit MedhiB10-36004352010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
Ishani BorthakurB10-33204842010Balya Niketon Kakojan, JorhatJorhat
Nidarshan ChakravarttyB10-26101642010Central Girls’ High School, GoalparaGoalpara
Arup Jyoti MahantaB10-56803092010Sankardev Bidya Niketon MorigaonMorigaon
Manisha JainB10-43004372010Mordern English School, RangiaKamrup
Sharuar AhmedB10-17500562010Dalgaon Higher Secondary School, DalgaonDarrang
Kalyanjyoti ChutiaB10-20400322010Dhemaji Higher Secondary School,DhemajiDhemaji
Sangeeta DeviB10-01404712010Shankardev Vidya Niketan BarpetaBarpeta
Vishal I. J. GogoiB10-69005692010Oil India Higher Secondary School, MoranSivsagar
Kangkana BarmanB10-65104242010Little Flowers School, NalbariNalbari
Ankita GogoiB10-69704082010Sophy Mercy Memorial School, SivasagarSivsagar
Saraswati DeviB10-74307372010Moonlit High School, TezpurSonitpur
18thPriyonka PaulB10-69704812010Sankardev Shishu Vidya Niketon, SivsagarSivsagar
Khushboo JainB10-65104252010Little Flower School, NalbariNalbari
Arindam DasB10-23901792010B. V. F. C. Model High School, NamrupDibrugarh
Surajit DasB10-43005032010Shankardev Shishu Niketan RangiaKamrup
Sudhangshu Priya BharatiB10-51801572010Ghilamora Higher Secondary SchoolLakhimpur
Amalin PhukanB10-32806762010Don Bosco High SchoolJorhat
Abhigyan MahantaB10-32806712010don Bosco High SchoolJorhat
Anupam KonwarB10-35003192010Jyoti Vidyapith Teok,Jorhat
19thAtchur PeguB10-33302032010Jonakee Jatiya BidyalayaJorhat
Lipika SarmaB10-36104302010T. C. Govt Girls’ H.S. & MP School, GuwahatiKamrup
Rupak SinghB10-36601942010St Stephen’s School, GuwahatiKamrup
Jyoti Kumar SarmaB10-36004052010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
Debajit KonwarB10-37902892010Disney Land High School, KhanaparaKamrup
Arindam GohainB10-56803082010Sankardev Bidya Niketon MorigaonMorigaon
Geetismita BoruahB10-52801662010St Mary’s High School North LakhimpurLakhimpur
Manas ChoudhuryB10-38701652010Sankardev Vidyaniketan (Zoo Road) GuwahatiKamrup
Santosh Mohan RajkumarB10-23706112010Moran Jatiya Vidyalaya, MoranDibrugarh
Mayuri PhukanB10-23105592010St Marys School, DibrugarhDibrugarh
Joyisa DebB10-13007552010Silchar Collegiate School, SilcharCachar
Joy Kumar BarmanB10-63301122010Dhamdhama High School, DhamdhamaNalbari
Gaurav Narayan DekaB10-63000792010Chamata Gigher Secondary School, ChamataNalbari
Priya Kaur DhillonB10-70403752010St Josheph’s School SonariSivsagar
Debajit TalukdarB10-01001992010Sankardev Shishu Niketan, BhawanipurBarpeta
Bubumani KalitaB10-04001972010Sankardev Shishu Vidya Niketan PathsalaBarpeta
20thSubham KalitaB10-05201722010Bapuji High School, AbhayapurBongaigaon
Suranjana PatowaryB10-04304652010St Mary’s High school, Barpeta RoadBarpeta
Arunav BarmaB10-74303962010Don Bosco High School, TezpurSonitpur
Rimo DeyB10-75504442010St Mary’s School, MargheritaTinsukia
Chiranjeev BishwasB10-73704202010St Paul’s English School, RangaparaSonitpur
Gaurab DuttaB10-71404982010Little Star English School, Biswanath CharialiSonitpur
Bishal SarmaB10-64301822010Dharanidhar Vidyapith High School, ChamataNalbari
Dipankar SharmaB10-65702352010Jatiya Vidyalay TihuNalbari
Gariyashee LahkarB10-65104212010Little Flower School, NalbariNalbari
Ankurjyoti BordoloiB10-69102482010Nazira Higher Secondary School, NaziraSivsagar
Supritam DasB10-13004492010Holy Cross School, SilcharCachar
Sauradeep DeyB10-13006032010South Poit High School, SilcharCachar
Onkar NathB10-13006982010Silchar Collegiate School, SilcharCachar
Manisha PaulB10-13007632010Silchar Collegiate School, SilcharCachar
Baishakhi SuklabaidyaB10-13208682010Daffokils School, SilcharCachar
Saugata RoyB10-13004412010Holy Cross School, SilcharCachar
Samagat SenB10-13007902010Silchar Collegiate School, SilcharCachar
Hemant Kumar JhaB10-06203192010Bongaigaon High SchoolBongaigaon
Sananda DuttaB10-13007812010Silchar Collegiate School, SilcharCachar
Deekshita SaikiaB10-23107282010Salt Brook School DibrugarhDibrugarh
Mausam RoyB10-25406042010Sankar Shishu Niketon, DudhnoiGoalpara
Abhishek KayalB10-23104672010Saint Mary’s School, DibrugarhDibrugarh
Malobika BoraB10-23102982010Little Flower H S School, DibrugarhDibrugarh
Kumar Madhurya PratimB10-41702702010Saraswati Shiksa Niketan, MirzaKamrup
Nirupam Konwar BaishyaB10-38406192010Praggjyotish English Medium High School, MaligaonKamrup
Reeturaj BaidyaB10-47308172010Rowlands Memorial High SchoolKarimganj
Anup Jyoti KalitaB10-40902272010Pioneer Academy, PuthimariKamrup
Parash Mani SaikiaB10-43004962010Shankardev Shishu Niketan, RangiaKamrup
Kishor MalakarB10-40500332010Damdama Higher Secondary School, KulhatiKamrup
Jaydeep DekaB10-41004112010Mazgaon High School, PingaleswarKamrup
Waseem ArshadB10-47308282010Rowlands Memorial High SchoolKarimganj
Payal DeyB10-49107822010B P C M Babyland English Medium H SchoolKokrajhar
Ananya DeviB10-56803632010Sankardev Bidya Niketon MorigaonMorigaon
Tapan Jyoti SarmahB10-60004172010Sri Sanhardev Bidya Niketon, KampurNagaon
Nilutpal Sashi BiswasB10-56702302010Morigaon Town High School, MorigaonMorigaon
Krishanu DeyB10-47309362010Saraswati Vidyaniketan, KarimganjKarimganj
Mintu BorahB10-35802182010Little Flower School, HatigaonKamrup
Parineeta ChakrabortyB10-36102762010St. Marys English High School, GuwahatiKamrup
Gargi PhukanB10-36102912010St. Marys English High School, GuwahatiKamrup
Udeshna SarmaB10-37904522010Disney Land High School, KhanaparaKamrup
Jyotirmoy BorahB10-35802142010Little Flower School, HatigaonKamrup
Kuwali KashyapB10-38502862010Little Flower School, HatigaonKamrup
Hirok Jyoti DasB10-35802652010Little Flower School, HatigaonKamrup
Adhiraj KashyapB10-36003842010Axam Jatiya Vidyalaya, NoonmatiKamrup
Apekshamrit MadhukulyaB10-36601682010St. Stephen’s School, GuwahatiKamrup
Rimjhim MoralB10-38004202010Green View AcademyKamrup
Arindom Bikash NeogB10-28104442010Don Bosco High School, DergaonGolaghat
Niharika AgarwalB10-28403812010Sacret Heart High School, GolaghatGolaghat
Seuj BordoloiB10-32809392010Jonaki Sangha Vidyalaya, JorhatJorhat
Surajit SaikiaB10-35003582010Jyoti Vidyapith, TeokJorhat
Urbashi BordoloiB10-32809692010Jonaki Sangha Vidyalaya, JorhatJorhat

SEBA HSLC Ranks holders of 2010 are an inspiration to the next generation. They will have access to better education, healthcare, and technology than ever before. They will also be more environmentally conscious, tolerant, and entrepreneurial.

They will have the opportunity to learn and grow in ways that were not possible for previous generations. We must ensure that they have access to the resources they need to succeed, and that they are taught the values that will make them positive contributors to society.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top